Member Appreciation Events

Visit your local CMCU branch's Member Appreciation Event. Plus register to win Twins tickets at each event!

 

Albany

Friday, June 21 @ 11am - 2pm
Albany Branch
Serving pulled pork sandwiches, chips, cookies and refreshments

Avon

Friday, August 9 @ 4pm - 6pm
Avon branch
Stay tuned for event details

Belgrade

Thursday, June 20 @ 11am - 1:30pm
Belgrade VFW
Serving pulled pork sandwiches, chips, salad, refreshments and ice cream cups
Entertainment: Jesse Kuechle and Don Neu

Cold Spring

Friday, July 19 @ 4pm - 6pm
Cold Spring branch
Serving tacos in a bag, chips, cookies and lemonade

Freeport

Friday, June 7 @ 11am - 2pm
Freeport Senior Center
Serving tacos in a bag and ice cream cups.
Entertainment by Jesse Kuechle

Grey Eagle

Friday June 14 @ 4pm - 6pm
Grey Eagle branch
Food catered by Char Roe. Sloppy Joes, corndogs homemade salads, homemade desserts and refreshments.
Milk served by Dairy Princesses.

Glenwood

Friday, July 26 @ 1pm - 3pm
Glenwood branch
Serving Hotdogs, chips, cookies and refreshments
Waterama Pie Eating Contest at 11:30am

Holdingford

Friday, June 21 @ 4pm - 6pm
Holdingford branch
Serving hot beef sandwiches, potato salad, cowboy beans, dessert and refreshments.

Little Falls

Friday, September 13 @ 11:30am - 1:30pm
Little Falls Branch
Food TBD
Entertainment: Levi Pelzer Band

Long Prairie

Friday, June 21 @ 11am - 1pm
Long Prairie branch
Serving roast beef sandwiches, salads, dessert and refreshments
Entertainment: DJ Hits

Melrose

Friday, June 28 @ 11am - 2pm
Melrose branch
Serving summer picnic lunch

Moorhead

Thursday, June 20 @ 11am - 1:30pm
Serving Summer Picnic Lunch
Thursday, July 18 @ 11am - 1:30pm
Thursday, August 22 @ 11am - 1:30pm
Moorhead branch
Register to win Redhawk tickets!

New York Mills

Friday, June 28 @ 11am - 1pm
New York Mills branch
Serving Backwoods BBQ meat, chips, dessert and refreshments

Paynesville

Friday, June 7 @ 11am - 2pm
Paynesville branch
Serving tacos in a bag, dessert and refreshments
Activities for kids and register to win door prizes. Meet the dairy princesses and Paynesville royalty!

Perham

Friday, June 28 @ 11:30am - 1pm
Friday, August 9 @ 11:30am - 1pm
Perham branch
Serving pulled pork sandwiches, coleslaw, chips and cookies

Sauk Centre

Thursday, June 20 @ 11am - 3pm
Sauk Centre branch
Serving hot turkey sandwiches, chips, cookies and refreshments.
Milk served by the Dairy Princesses.
Entertainment by Jim Jansky

Spicer

Friday, June 28 @ 11am - 2pm
Spicer branch
Serving pulled pork sandwiches, coleslaw, ice cream cups and refreshments
Entertainment: Live broadcast with KDJS K95

St. Joseph

Thursday, June 6 @ 8am - 10am
St. Joseph branch
Serving free breakfast! Register to win prizes including Twins tickets.

Wadena

Friday, June 28 @ 11am - 2pm
Wadena branch
Serving pulled pork sandwiches, dessert and refreshments
Monday, September 16 @ 8am - 5pm
Wadena branch
Serving a variety of pastries
CMCU Member Appreciation Events

 

Member Appreciation Events by Date

Thursday, June 6, 2019
St. Joseph: 8am - 10am

Friday, June 7, 2019
Freeport: 11am - 2pm
Paynesville: 11am - 2pm

Friday, June 14, 2019
Grey Eagle: 4pm - 6pm

Thursday, June 20, 2019
Belgrade: 11am - 1:30pm
Moorhead: 11am - 1:30pm
Sauk Centre: 11am - 3pm

Friday, June 21, 2019
Albany: 11am - 2pm
Holdingford: 4pm - 6pm
Long Prairie: 11am - 1pm

Friday, June 28, 2019
Melrose: 11am - 2pm
New York Mills: 11am - 1pm
Perham: 11:30am - 1pm
Spicer: 11am - 2pm
Wadena: 11am - 2pm

Thursday, July 18, 2019
Moorhead: 11am - 1:30pm

Friday, July 19, 2019
Cold Spring: 4pm - 6pm

Friday, July 26, 2019
Glenwood: 1pm - 3pm

Friday, August 9, 2019
Avon: 4pm - 6pm
Perham: 11:30am - 1pm

Thursday, August 22, 2019
Moorhead: 11am - 1:30pm

Friday, September 13, 2019
Little Falls: 11:30am - 1:30pm

Monday, September 16, 2019
Wadena: 8am - 5pm

 
Share this page: